NFR 2023 Contestants: Who Will Compete in the Wrangler National Finals Rodeo?

At the upcoming Wrangler NFR event taking place at the Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas from December 7th to 16th, the top 15 competitors in each category will affix these numbers to the rear of their shirts or vests

Contestants
1 Stetson Wright Event: Saddle Bronc Riding,Bull Riding City/State: Beaver, UT
2 Riley Webb Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Denton, TX
3 Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Lampasas, TX
4 Keenan Hayes Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Hayden, CO
5 Ky Hamilton Event: Bull Riding City/State: Mackay, AU
6 Sage Newman Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Melstone, MT
7 Josh Frost Event: Bull Riding City/State: Randlett, UT
8 Kade Bruno Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Challis, ID
9 Zeke Thurston Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Big Valley, AB
10 Haven Meged Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Miles City, MT
11 Shad Mayfield Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Clovis, NM
12 Trey Holston Event: Bull Riding City/State: Fort Scott, KS
13 Dalton Massey Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Hermiston,OR
14 Tristen Hutchings Event: Bull Riding City/State: Monteview,ID
15 Wesley Thorp Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Throckmorton,TX
16 Kade Sonnier Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Carencro,LA
17 Kaleb Driggers Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Hoboken,GA
18 Junior Nogueira Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Presidente Prude,BR
19 Clayton Biglow Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Clements,CA
20 Tyler Wade Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Terrell,TX
21 Jesse Brown Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Baker City,OR
22 Coleman Proctor Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Pryor,OK
23 Tim O’Connell Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Zwingle,IA
24 Shane Hanchey Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Sulphur,LA
25 Emily Beisel Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Weatherford,OK
26 Leighton Berry Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Weatherford, TX
27 Nelson Wyatt Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Clanton, AL
28 Creek Young Event: Bull Riding City/State: Rogersville, MO
29 Dawson Hay Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Wildwood, AB
30 Hayes Weight Event: Bull Riding City/State: Goshen,UT
31 Jordon Briggs Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Tolar,TX
32 Colter Todd Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Willcox, AZ
33 T Parker Event: Bull Riding City/State: Winnie, TX
34 Ben Andersen Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Eckville, AB
35 Trey Kimzey Event: Bull Riding City/State: Strong City, OK
36 Ryder Wright Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Beaver, UT
37 Orin Larsen Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Inglis, MB
38 Tyler Waguespack Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Gonzales, LA
39 Brushton Minton Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Witter Springs, CA
40 Sage Kimzey Event: Bull Riding City/State: Salado, TX
41 Levi Lord Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Sturgis,SD
42 Dustin Egusquiza Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Marianna,FL
43 Jordan Hansen Event: Bull Riding City/State: Amisk,AB
44 Taycie Matthews Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Wynne, AR
45 Will Lummus Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Byhalia, MS
46 Rocker Steiner Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Weatherford, TX
47 Wyatt Casper Event: Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Miami, TX
48 Ty Harris Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: San Angelo, TX
49 Westyn Hughes Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Caldwell, TX
50 Jared Parsonage Event: Bull Riding City/State: Maple Creek, SK
51 Chase Brooks Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Deer Lodge, MT
52 Caleb Smidt Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Bellville, TX
53 Derrick Begay Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Seba Dalkai, AZ
54 Layton Green Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Millarville, AB
55 Cody Teel Event: Bull Riding City/State: Bryan, TX
56 Dean Thompson Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Altamont, UT
57 Tanner Butner Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Daniel, WY
58 Jeff Askey Event: Bull Riding City/State: Athens, TX
59 Lisa Lockhart Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Oelrichs, SD
60 Kassie Mowry Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Dublin, TX
61 Logan Medlin Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Tatum, NM
62 Brody Cress Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Hillsdale, WY
63 Blane Cox Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Cameron, TX
64 Damian Brennan Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Injune, AU
65 Kincade Henry Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Mount Pleasant, TX
66 Cory Solomon Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Prairie View, TX
67 Lefty Holman Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Visalia, CA
68 Cullen Telfer Event: Bull Riding City/State: Plant CIty ,FL
69 Jayco Roper Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Oktaha, OK
70 Jess Pope Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Waverly, KS
71 Mason Clements Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Spanish Fork,UT
72 Ryder Sanford Event: Saddle Bronc Riding City/State: Sulphur, LA
73 Rhen Richard Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Roosevelt, UT
74 Erich Rogers Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Round Rock, AZ
75 Ty Erickson Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Helena,MT
76 Paul Eaves Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Lonedell, MO
77 Paden Bray Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Stephenville, TX
78 Jeremy Buhler Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Arrowwood, AB
79 J.D. Struxness Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Milan, MN
80 Beau Cooper Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Stettler ,AB
81 Jacob Lees Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Caldwell, ID
82 Wenda Johnson Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Pawhuska, OK
83 Tanner Aus Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Granite Falls, MN
84 Jessica Routier Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Buffalo, SD
85 Patrick Smith Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Lipan, TX
86 Tanner Tomlinson Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Angleton, TX
87 Cole Reiner Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Buffalo,WY
88 Jake Long Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Coffeyville, KS
89 Hunter Herrin Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Apache, OK
90 Dakota Eldridge Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Elko, NV
91 Summer Kosel Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Glenham, SD
92 Buddy Hawkins II Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Stephenville, TX
93 Andrew Ward Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Edmond,OK
94 John Douch Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Huntsville,TX
95 Marcus Theriot Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Lumberton,MS
96 Tuf Cooper Event: Tie-Down Roping City/State: Decatur, TX
97 Richmond Champion Event: Bareback Riding City/State: Stevensville, MT
98 Ilyssa Riley Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Hico, TX
99 Stevi Hillman Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Weatherford, TX
100 Jake Clay Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Sapulpa, OK
101 Dirk Tavenner Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Rigby, ID
102 Stephen Culling Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Fort St. John, BC
103 Hailey Kinsel Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Cotulla, TX
104 Sue Smith Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Blackfoot, ID
105 Cody Devers Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Balko, OK
106 Stan Branco Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Chowchilla, CA
107 Clay Smith Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Broken Bow, OK
108 Sissy Winn Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Corpus Christi, TX
109 Jacob Talley Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Keatchie, LA
110 Cole Curry Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Liberty, MS
111 Paige Jones Event: Barrel Racing City/State: Wayne, OK
112 Clint Summers Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Lake City, FL
112 Luke Brown Event: Team Roping Header City/State: Rock hill, SC
114 Hunter Koch Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Vernon, TX
115 Jonathan Torres Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Ocala, FL
116 Nick Guy Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Sparta, WI
117 Tyler Worley Event: Team Roping Heeler City/State: Berryville, AR
118 Bridger Anderson Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Carrington, ND
119 Don Payne Event: Steer Wrestling City/State: Stephenville, TX

 

Leave a Comment